Orderlies - Stendel to Stralsund

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

Surname First name Rank Regiment Taken Repat Prev. Camp Camp Next-of-kin Born Other Info
Connors Jerry   2. Royal Irish Rifles 24.03.18   Stendel Stralsund Wexford 27.04.97  
Cross Albert Stanley   1/4 Yorks F. 27.05.18   Stendel Stralsund Sonersham 14.10.97  
Culshaw Reuben   RFA 179 br. 21.03.18   Stendel Stralsund Skripton 08.08.95  
Curtis Raymond   7. Buffs C.  22.03.18   Stendel Stralsund London 19.07.81  
Daley John   13. Liverpool D. 28.03.18   Stendel Stralsund Oldban 11.10.95  
Derrick George Henry   1. Dorset D. 22.10.14   Stendel Stralsund Ontario, Canada 28.10.92  
Dixon Patrick   2. R. Irish Rifles A. 24.03.18   Stendel Stralsund Kingstown, Dublin 11.05.98  
Eastwood Edward   4. East Yorks. C. 25.03.18   Stendel Stralsund Chesterfield 06.08.98  
Eccersley Walter   6. Durham Light Infantry Z. 09.04.18   Stendel Stralsund Wakefield 04.05.90  
Farmer Frank   1. Irish Guards 2. 06.11.14   Stendel Stralsund London 14.09.75  
Gardner Thomas   18. Durham Light Infantry C. 12.04.18   Stendel Stralsund Wakefield 08.10.82  
Gidley Charles   21. Middelsex 12.04.18   Stendel Stralsund Essex 08.07.99  
Gilbert Samuel James   19.K. Liverpools A. 30.07.16   Stendel Stralsund Birkenhead 24.02.93  
Goldberg Ben   2/7 West Yorks C. 10.04.17   Stendel Stralsund Leeds 31.01.92  
Gopsill Charles   6. Somerset Light Infantry C. 21.03.18   Stendel Stralsund Birmingham 15.11.98  
Grey George   1. Wiltshires 10.04.18   Stendel Stralsund Lammington 06.04.98  
Griffiths Edward   10. Kings Liverpool  25.03.18   Stendel Stralsund Manchester 07.10.96  
Hall Harry   2. 12.04.18   Stendel Stralsund Manchester 19.12.81  
Hall Joseph Edward   10. Durham Light Infantry 21.03.18   Stendel Stralsund Newcastle 04.07.82  
Hanley Dowall   10. Worcester B. 10.04.18   Stendel Stralsund Birmingham 20.07.96  
Haswell Robert   4/5 Black Watch C. 23.03.18   Stendel Stralsund   10.03.98  
Hellard Reginald   7. Royal West Kents B. 21.03.18   Stendel Stralsund Sommerset 04.12.98  
Hewitt John   1. Cheshire A. 22.10.14   Stendel Stralsund Manchester 12.02.75  
Heywood Ernest   9. East Surreys C. 26.03.18   Stendel Stralsund Heywood 12.12.98  
Holman George Frederick   1. Cheshire  22.10.14   Stendel Stralsund Bucks. 16.12.77  
Honer Samuel   2/8 Worcester 21.03.18   Stendel Stralsund Netherton 27.02.86  
Hudson William   1/5 Northumbl. Fus. 27.05.19   Stendel Stralsund Somercotes 06.08.88  
Ingham Samuel   16 Lancs. Fus. C. 23.11.16   Stendel Stralsund Manchester 29.01.93  
Jenkins William John   Royal Garrison Art. 21.03.18   Stendel Stralsund Glamorganshire 06.04.92  
Jones Frederick   2/4 Royal Berks 22.03.18   Stendel Stralsund Bristol 19.07.88  
Jones Joseph   7/8 Royal Inniskillings Fus. 21.03.18   Stendel Stralsund London 24.12.81  
Jones Robert   16. Royal Irish Rifles 21.03.18   Stendel Stralsund Irland 05.06.89  
Kannarley James William   MGC 61bn. B. 22.03.18   Stendel Stralsund Stockport 11.03.98  
Kennard William   36. 21.03.18   Stendel Stralsund London 18.10.92  
Land Reginald   RFA 251 br. 27.05.18   Stendel Stralsund London 10.04.97  
Lanhan Arthur   9. Norfolks 15.04.18   Stendel Stralsund Halesworth 27.01.89  
Lee James   6. Northhamtons C. 23.03.18 25.12.18 Stendel Stralsund Wymondham 03.09.98  
Leenan William Harold   2/5 Lincolns 11.04.17   Stendel Stralsund Spilsby 09.03.97  
Lewis Herbert   2. Royal Mariners C. 24.04.17   Stendel Stralsund Newark 06.09.91  
Martin Samuel   16. Royal Irish Rifles A. 21.03.18   Stendel Stralsund Lurgan Armagh 03.06.69  
Mauran Henry Richard   2. Rifle Brigade C. 27.05.18   Stendel Stralsund London 12.01.99  
Mc.Call Thomas   12. RoyaI Irish Rifles C. 21.03.18   Stendel Stralsund Irland 05.05.94  
Mc.Gregor John   E.A.S. Highlanders A. 24.03.18   Stendel Stralsund Helensborough 12.09.98  
Mc.Kenzie Peter   Argyl Sutterl. 22.03.18   Stendel Stralsund Glasgow 21.10.94  
Mc.Neally John   1. L.N. Lancs. 22.12.14   Stendel Stralsund Liverpool 27.01.71  
Mills Walter   1. Royal Inniskilling Fus. E. 23.03.18   Stendel Stralsund Manchester 16.06.95  
Moultrie Andrew   9. Scottish Rifles A. 23.03.18   Stendel Stralsund Uddingston, Scotl. 22.04.98  
Mulady Thomas   6. Kings Royal Rifles D. 21.03.18   Stendel Stralsund Tottenham 04.02.99  
Pash Gess   5. South Wales Borderers 24.03.18   Stendel Stralsund Argod, South Wales 17.03.93  
Paul John   12. London Reg.  23.03.18 25.12.18 Stendel Stralsund Edinburgh 02.03.90 Marienlyst - Porto - Leith
Percival Robert   12. Kings Liverpool A. 25.03.18   Stendel Stralsund Liverpool 17.10.94  
Philips Harry   8. Canadians 25.04.15   Stendel Stralsund Ipswich 30.07.65  
Phillips Joseph   1. Roy. Gurnsey Light Inf. D. 12.04.18   Stendel Stralsund Gurnsey 08.05.94  
Prior John   Royal Irish Fus. D. 21.03.18 25.12.18 Stendel Stralsund Dublin 05.09.94 Marienlyst - Porto - Leith
Pye Harry   16. Kings Royal Rifles D. 13.04.18   Stendel Stralsund Rugely 11.07.90  
Richardson John   1.  28.03.18   Stendel Stralsund Nokingham 09.12.84  
Rishton Herbert   10. Essexs B. 21.03.18 25.12.18 Stendel Stralsund Haslington 28.08.87 Marienlyst - Porto - Leith
Selway Ernest A.   40. MGC A. 09.04.18 25.12.18 Stendel Stralsund Bristol 08.05.96 Marienlyst - Porto - Leith
Short Edwin Walter   MGC  30.11.17   Stendel Stralsund Sherborn 29.12.84  
Smith Matthew   72. MGC 21.03.18   Stendel Stralsund Fleetwood, Lancs. 21.09.89  
Standing Andrew   1/8 Lancs. Fus. C. 05.04.18   Stendel Stralsund Leeds 26.01.99  
Stead George William   A 46. RFA 21.03.18   Stendel Stralsund Lower Dewsberry 24.01.94  
Street Charles   12. RoyaI Irish Rifles A. 27.03.18   Stendel Stralsund London 09.09.97  
Sweeting Colin Watsen   6. Somerset Light Infantry  21.03.18   Stendel Stralsund Whitburn, Durham 28.12.87  
Tail William   1. K.O.Borderes D. 11.04.18   Stendel Stralsund Scotland 26.11.95  
Tans Richard   1. North Staffords E. 21.03.18   Stendel Stralsund Stafford 12.10.94  
Thomas Vivian   8. Kings Royal Rifles D. 21.03.18 25.12.18 Stendel Stralsund London 09.05.92 Marienlyst - Porto - Leith 
Thomson Robert Edward   11. Border B. 18.11.16   Stendel Stralsund Carlisle 23.09.90  
Tinsley Harry   1. North Staffords  21.03.18   Stendel Stralsund Wolstanton 24.03.80  
Turner Frank   1/7 West Riding C. 13.04.18   Stendel Stralsund Leeds 27.01.95  
Turner Henry   4. Royal Fus. B. 26.10.14   Stendel Stralsund London 06.09.81  
Waterall Harry   12. Kings Royal Rifles B. 22.03.18   Stendel Stralsund Heanor, Derbyshire 27.04.86  
Welis Dayman   2. West Yorks C. 27.05.18   Stendel Stralsund Whitburn, Durham 23.02.89  
West John   6. Kings Shropshire Light Inf. C. 28.03.18 25.12.18 Stendel Stralsund Hereford 07.02.78 Marienlyst - Porto - Leith
Westfold Clarence   2/4 London D. 21.03.18   Stendel Stralsund Herne Hill 06.12.86  
Whelan Thomas Michael   21. Australian Imp. Force B. 22.03.18   Stendel Stralsund Ireland 08.05.94  
White Albert   1. South African Inf. D. 24.03.18   Stendel Stralsund Transvaal 14.10.98  
Wilkins James William   1. K.O.R. Lancasters D. 26.08.14   Stendel Stralsund Liverpool 01.12.75  
Wilson George   109. MGC 21.03.18   Stendel Stralsund Peterborough 17.09.84  
Wilson Walter Charles   11. Royal Fus. A. 23.03.18   Stendel Stralsund Wisback, Cambridge 14.02.92  
Wise Percy   8. Royal West Kents C. 22.03.18 25.12.18 Stendel Stralsund Nellingborough 23.11.89 Marienlyst - Porto - Leith
Woollatt Russell   7. R.W. Kents E. 21.03.18 25.12.18 Stendel Stralsund Hucknall 11.03.98 Marienlyst - Porto - Leith